England’s path to potential World Cup final against Germany, Spain or Brazil



Group Stages 

Monday, November 21

Senegal v Holland – Al Thumama Stadium, 10am

England v Iran – Khalifa International Stadium, 1pm

Qatar v Ecuador – Al Bayt Stadium, 4pm  

USA v Wales/Scotland/Ukraine – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 7pm

Tuesday, November 22

Argentina v Saudi Arabia – Lusail Stadium, 10am

Denmark v Tunisia – Education City Stadium, 1pm

Mexico v Poland – Stadium 974, 4pm

France v Peru/UAE/Australia – Al Janoub Stadium, 7pm

Wednesday, November 23

Morocco v Croatia – Al Bayt Stadium, 10am

Germany v Japan – Khalifa International Stadium, 1pm

Spain v Costa Rica/New Zealand – Al Thumama Stadium, 4pm

Belgium v Canada – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 7pm

Thursday, November 24

Switzerland v Cameroon – Al Janoub Stadium, 10am

Uruguay v South Korea – Education City Stadium, 1pm

Portugal v Ghana – Stadium 974, 4pm

Brazil v Serbia  – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Friday, November 25

Wales/Scotland/Ukraine v Iran – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 10am

Qatar v Senegal – Al Thumama Stadium, 1pm

Holland v Ecuador – Khalifa International Stadium, 4pm

England v USA – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Saturday, November 26

Tunisia v Peru/UAE/Australia – Al Janoub Stadium, 10am

Poland v Saudi Arabia – Education City Stadium, 1pm

France v Denmark – Stadium 974, 4pm

Argentina v Mexico – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, November 27

Japan v Costa Rica/New Zealand – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 10am

Belgium v Morocco – Al Thumama Stadium, 1pm

Croatia v Canada – Khalifa International Stadium, 4pm 

Spain v Germany – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Monday, November 28

Cameroon v Serbia – Al Janoub Stadium, 10am

South Korea v Ghana – Education City Stadium, 1pm

Brazil v Switzerland – Stadium 974, 4pm

Portugal v Uruguay – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Tuesday, November 29

Holland v Qatar – Al Bayt Stadium, 3pm

Ecuador v Senegal – Khalifa International Stadium, 3pm

Iran v USA – Al Thumama Stadium, 7pm

Wales/Scotland/Ukraine v England – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 7pm

Wednesday, November 30

Peru/UAE/Australia v Denmark – Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm

Tunisia v France – Education City Stadium, 3pm

Poland v Argentina – Stadium 974, 7pm

Saudi Arabia v Mexico – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Thursday, December 1

Croatia v Belgium – Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium, 3pm

Canada v Morocco – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm

Japan v Spain – Khalifa International Stadium, 7pm

Costa Rica/New Zealand v Germany  – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Friday, December 2

Ghana v Uruguay – Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm

South Korea v Portugal – Education City Stadium, 3pm

Cameroon v Brazil – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Serbia v Switzerland – Stadium 974, 7pm

Last 16

Saturday, December 3

Match 49 – 1A v 2B – Khalifa International Stadium, 3pm

Match 50 – 1C v 2D – Al Rayyan Stadium, 7pm

Sunday, December 4

Match 52 – 1D v 2C – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm

Match 51 – 1B v 2A – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Monday, December 5

Match 53 – 1E v 2F – Al Janoub Stadium, 3pm

Match 54 – 1G v 2H – Ras Abu Aboud Stadium, 7pm

Tuesday, December 6

Match 55 – 1F v 2E – Education City Stadium, 3pm

Match 56 – 1H v 2G – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Quarter-finals

Friday, December 9

Match 57 – Winner of Match 49 v Winner Match 50 – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Match 58 – Winner of Match 53 v Winner Match 54 – Education City Stadium, 3pm

Saturday, December 10

Match 59 – Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52 – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Match 60 – Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56 – Al Thumama Stadium, 3pm

Semi-finals

Tuesday, December 13

Match 61 – Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58 – Lusail Stadium, 7pm

Wednesday, December 14

Match 62 – Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60 – Al Bayt Stadium, 7pm

Third-place play-off

Saturday, December 17

Match 63 – Khalifa International Stadium, 3pm

Final

Sunday, December 18

Match 64 – Lusail Stadium, 3pm

All kick-off times where given are GMT.

 

 

 



Source link